October 16, 2019

900-1300 Registration
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 1, auditorium 129)
1000-1200 Attendance at exhibition of scientific and technical developments of the BSTU, brokerage event for research projects and investment proposals
1200-1300 Attendance at Scientific and technical exhibition of innovative products of Belneftekhim concern enterprises and organizations participating in the forum
1000-1300 Contest of innovative research projects of young scientists
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 4, auditorium 460)
1500-1700 Round table for investment funding with the involvement of banks and financial institutions
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 3, conference hall)
1500-1600 Meeting of the Scientific Council on Petrochemistry of The International Association of Academies of Sciences (IAAS)
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 4, auditorium 245)

October 17, 2019

900-1000 Registration
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, hall of building 1)
1030-1100Attendance at Scientific and technical exhibition of innovative products of Belneftekhim concern enterprises and organizations participating in the forum

PLENARY SESSION

(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 1, assembly hall)

1000-1230 Speeches of Representatives of Interstate and Republican Governing Bodies, State Organizations:
– Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus,
– Council of Ministers of the Republic of Belarus,
– Permanent Committee of the Union State of Belarus and Russia,
– Executive Committee of the Commonwealth of Independent States,
– Rossotrudnichestvo,
– Ministry of Education of the Republic of Belarus,
– Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Belarus,
– Belarusian State Concern for Oil and Chemistry,
– Belarusian State Technological University,
– National Agency of Investment and Privatization of the Republic of Belarus
1230-1300 Awarding of the winners of the competition of innovative projects of young scientists
1300-1400 Lunch
1400-1700 Plenary reports
1800 Welcome reception

October 18, 2019

830-900 Registration
(at the location of the sections)

CONFERENCE SESSIONS

900-1300 Session I. Prospects, development strategy and new technologies of chemical and petrochemical industries. Investment project
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 4, auditorium 460)
1400-1640 Session II. Problems of regulation of oil and gas production, development and application of new technologies and technical tools in the exploitation of hydrocarbon deposits
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 4, auditorium 460)
900-1300 Session III. Polymer composite materials. Advanced technologies and equipment for manufacturing of composite-based materials
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 3, conference hall)
1400-1700 Section IV. Environmental problems of chemical and petrochemical industries and their solutions
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 3, conference hall)
1400-1700 Session V. Digital technology and automation.  Instrumentation of processes. Improved energy efficiency of heat exchange equipment of the chemical industry
(BSTU, Minsk, Sverdlov str. 13A, building 4, auditorium 240)